HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ARCHITECT
    FASHION DESIGN
    GRAPHIC DESIGN
    INTERIOR DESIGN
    PRODUCT DESIGN
  STUDENTS
    ARCHITECT
    FASHION DESIGN
    GRAPHIC DESIGN
    INTERIOR DESIGN
    PRODUCT DESIGN
 
  STUDENT  
  Emerging Architect of the Year, Student  
 
 
PDF
 
Studio 804 
Springfield Residence
1st Place
Architecture Categories
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - New Residential Building  
 
 
 
Studio 804 
Springfield Residence
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Academy of Fine Arts in Poznan, poland 
House OR
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Jongwon Lee 
Gone with the wind
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - New Commercial Building  
 
 
 
Student 
Burnside Bridgehead Urbanscape
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Academy of Fine Arts in Poznan, poland 
Old Printhouse
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Vahan Misakyan 
Multifunctional Complex
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - Urban Design  
 
 
 
UPSOP 
Pattern to Pattern
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
University of Southern California 
The Fluid Network
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Yongzheng Li 
New Isaura: A Kurdish Homeland
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - Renovation  
 
 
 
Westminster University 
Rooms for Music
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - Institutional  
 
 
 
Student 
Burnside Bridgehead Urbanscape
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Westminster University 
Rooms for Music
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Fine Arts Alexandria 
ElAlamien Performing Arts
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - Landscape  
 
 
 
Westminster University 
Rooms for Music
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Natoma Architects Inc. 
Urban Food Market
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
UPSOP 
Pattern to Pattern
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  STUDENT  
  Architecture Categories - Conceptual  
 
 
 
Jonathan Schofield Architects 
Thames Salmon Rehab
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
HG 
Building Democracy in Bhutan
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Academy of Fine Arts in Poznan, Poland 
Idyll tower
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY