HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US
  CATEGORIES  
 
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL
    ARCHITECT
    FASHION DESIGN
    GRAPHIC DESIGN
    INTERIOR DESIGN
    PRODUCT DESIGN
  STUDENTS
    ARCHITECT
    FASHION DESIGN
    GRAPHIC DESIGN
    INTERIOR DESIGN
    PRODUCT DESIGN
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  GRAPHIC DESIGNER of the Year  
 
 
PDF
 
Clif Bar Creative Group 
Clif Bar Eco Challenge
Clif Bar & Company
1st Place
Print
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Annual Reports  
 
 
 
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd 
CCS Annual Report 07/08
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd 
SSC Annual Report 2007/2008
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
White & Case LLP 
2008 Annual Review
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Print Advertising  
 
 
 
Paul Booth Designs 
Oil Dependency
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Books  
 
 
 
THEY 
A Book Made Of Waste
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Florian Mewes 
Beyond
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Trapped in Suburbia 
Creative City
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Catalogs  
 
 
 
Design & Communication 
CERATO KOUP
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Collateral Material  
 
 
 
Todd Paulson, Sara Nelson, KNOCK inc. 
telling stories
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
The O Group 
UNRESRVED Collateral
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Toby Ng Design 
Chocolate Mail
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Corporate Identity  
 
 
 
The O Group 
Sandy Leong Identity
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Philipp Thesen Design Management 
Schaden.com Brand Design
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
fuseproject 
Mission ONE Motorbike
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Stationery  
 
 
 
Superbacana Design 
Superbacana Design
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Gee + Chung Design 
InWorld Business Cards
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd 
Corporate Collaterals
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Logos, Trademarks and Symbols  
 
 
 
Brandia 
MR
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
PAIIAN 
The Podcats
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Brandia 
fecapap
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Packaging  
 
 
 
Clif Bar Creative Group 
Clif Nectar
Clif Bar & Company
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Clif Bar Creative Group 
Clif Kid
Clif Br & Company
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Campoy Principi Domenech 
Maguay
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Posters  
 
 
 
Clif Bar Creative Group 
Clif Bar Eco Challenge
Clif Bar & Company
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Clif Bar Creative Group 
Project Slingshot
Clif Bar & Company
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Toby Ng Design 
The World of 100
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Print Editorial  
 
 
 
Florian Mewes 
Beyond
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Self-Promotion  
 
 
 
Toby Ng Design 
Chocolate Mail
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
ERIC CAI DESIGN CO. 
Bye Forever
ERIC CAI DESIGN CO.
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Signs & Design Factory 
Fortune Cookie
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Print - Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays  
 
 
 
Narduli Studio 
Studio 1452
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Trapped in Suburbia 
Torture Basement
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Gee + Chung Design 
Off-Site Shred Truck Graphics
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Multimedia - Broadcast Design  
 
 
 
Brandia 
telenoticias
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Brandia 
TVC"
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Multimedia - Interactive Media  
 
 
 
Deutsche Telekom AG 
Connected Life & Work
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Jason Alan Franzen 
KERN / The iPhone Game
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Multimedia - Interface Design  
 
 
 
magneticNorth (mN) 
BBC Memoryshare
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
magneticNorth (mN) 
mN Site
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
  PROFESSIONAL  
  Multimedia - Website Design  
 
 
 
magneticNorth (mN) 
BBC Pinball
1st Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
Chevon Hicks, Jeff Kelly, Pong Ko, Tim Jamarillo, Orlando Antonio 
Heavenspot
2nd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
FINE Design Group 
Chateau Ste Michelle
3rd Place
 
view detail
 
 
 
 
 
HOME | THE COMPETITION | ABOUT US | THE JURY | CONTACT US | PRIVACY POLICY