Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention | Ranking

Yashin Kemal
Yashin Kemal

Bus Terminal, Beijing, China

ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR
Si Kim/ Morpholision
Si Kim/ Morpholision

Morphology Vision

FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP

NATURE'S FRESH COLOUR

GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
UCO
UCO

making 5 different functional

INTERIOR DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
AMV-Design
AMV-Design

Edge Desk

PRODUCT DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

ARCHITECTURE

Yashin Kemal
Yashin Kemal

Bus Terminal, Beijing, China

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Conceptual
Henrietta Griffiths
Henrietta Griffiths

Pastoral Concrete

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / Conceptual
Vahan Misakyan
Vahan Misakyan

Ecotech institution

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
SFEDU
SFEDU

“Museum of Modern Art”

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
Vahan Misakyan
Vahan Misakyan

Ad initium

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / Landscape
Adrian Yee Cheung LO, Ray Jiaheng ZHANG, Patricia Tung Yan NG
Adrian Yee Cheung LO, Ray Jiaheng ZHANG, Patricia Tung Yan NG

Courtyard Urbanism

1st Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
DANNES KOK
DANNES KOK

A Live-in Factory in Dongguan

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Urban Design


FASHION DESIGN



GRAPHIC DESIGN

Young Bum Kim
Young Bum Kim

Born to be wild

1st Place

Multimedia / Animation
Young Bum Kim
Young Bum Kim

Facebook

3rd Place

Multimedia / Animation
Mengwen Xiang
Mengwen Xiang

HOLY BIBLE-TO BE ATTRACTIVE

3rd Place

Print / Books
School of Visual Art
School of Visual Art

Rare Air

3rd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Cork Institute of Technology
Cork Institute of Technology

Tigh Filí Cultural Centre Re-B

2nd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Kanan Shah
Kanan Shah

Eudoxia

1st Place

Print / Direct Mail
Yumi Nakamura
Yumi Nakamura

Rubin Museum

2nd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Time Inc
Time Inc

Basketball Museum Branding

3rd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Karl Dinkler / Savannah College of Art and Design
Karl Dinkler / Savannah College of Art and Design

Nevermore Brewery Packaging

3rd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Joy Lin
Joy Lin

ENVIE Crème Brûlée Set

2nd Place

Print / Packaging
Karl Dinkler / Savannah College of Art and Design
Karl Dinkler / Savannah College of Art and Design

Nevermore Brewery Packaging

2nd Place

Print / Packaging
Student
Student

"Don't Throw Anything Away..."

1st Place

Print / Posters
National Taiwan Univeristy of Science and Technolo
National Taiwan Univeristy of Science and Technolo

Size Zero Models

2nd Place

Print / Posters
Lasalle College Of The Arts
Lasalle College Of The Arts

Designatural / trees

2nd Place

Print / Posters
Student
Student

Dolcela Instant Muffin's Add

2nd Place

Print / Posters
TAIWAN TECH
TAIWAN TECH

Global Warning

3rd Place

Print / Posters
CSGRAPHI
CSGRAPHI

Dead Leaf

2nd Place

Print / Posters
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP

NATURE'S FRESH COLOUR

1st Place

Print / Posters
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP
Tiffany Chui / Blue Coin Design Loft LLP

NATURE'S FRESH COLOUR

2nd Place

Print / Print Advertising
Pratt Institute Digital Art
Pratt Institute Digital Art

Aurora

2nd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Pratt Institute Digital Art
Pratt Institute Digital Art

There's No Place Like Home

2nd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Kanan Shah
Kanan Shah

Eudoxia

3rd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
School of Visual Arts
School of Visual Arts

G and G electric store

3rd Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays


INTERIOR DESIGN

Singapore Polytechnic
Singapore Polytechnic

PlaySchool: Ratio

1st Place

Interior Design / Institutional
UCO
UCO

making 5 different functional

1st Place

Interior Design / Residential


PRODUCT DESIGN

AMV-Design
AMV-Design

Chair 1ONE

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
AMV-Design
AMV-Design

Edge Desk

1st Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Industrial Designer
Industrial Designer

Ugrow- Indoor Aeroponic Garden

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Kitchen Appliances
Tanya Nazywalskyj
Tanya Nazywalskyj

Infant Hospital Bassinet

1st Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Medical Furniture
Alissa Richardson
Alissa Richardson

Share

2nd Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Medical Furniture
Nicholas Couch
Nicholas Couch

Transition

2nd Place

Other Products designs / Other Products designs
Industrial Designer
Industrial Designer

Ugrow- Indoor Aeroponic Garden

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Recycling Equipment
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Cardiff Metropolitan University

FLORA

2nd Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Recycling Equipment
Saltuk Karayalcin
Saltuk Karayalcin

Water Purification Device

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Rural Sustainable Design
AMV-Design
AMV-Design

Pholeum Concept

2nd Place

Transportation / Alternative Fuel Vehicles



    Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention | Ranking