Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention

ARCHITECTON
ARCHITECTON

K Clinic

ARCHITECT OF THE YEAR
Society for Rational Dress
Society for Rational Dress

Society for Rational Dress

FASHION DESIGN OF THE YAER
Clif Bar Creative Group
Clif Bar Creative Group

Clif Bar Eco Challenge

GRAPHIC DESIGN OF THE YEAR
Kossmann.dejong
Kossmann.dejong

LEF future center

INTERIOR DESIGN OF THE YEAR
fuseproject
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

PRODUCT DESIGN OF THE YEAR

ARCHITECTURE

Image
Morphogenesis

Pearl Academy of Fashion

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
Image
Nuno Valentim

S. Cirilo Community Center

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Institutional
Image
ARCHITECTON

K Clinic

1st Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
Image
Isay Weinfeld

Las Piedras Fasano_hotel bar

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
Image
3xN

Horten

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building
Image
ARCHITECTON

HOJO

1st Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Image
Isay Weinfeld

Piracicaba

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Image
Koning Eizenberg Architecture

Hancock Mixed Use

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / New Residential Building
Image
Amanda Levete Architects

10 Hills Place

3rd Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
Image
MINARC

Leone Living

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
Image
Nuno Valentim

Rehabilitation of Palace 1904

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Renovation
Image
Perkins Eastman

TKTS Booth and the Redevelopme

1st Place

Architecture Categories / Urban Design
Image
Oh Joo Hyung Group

Golden Tidal Flat

2nd Place

Architecture Categories / Urban Design


FASHION DESIGN

Image
Arielle de Pinto

Jewelry

1st Place

Accessory / Jewelry
Image
arrondissement Aq1

sustained formation 1&2

2nd Place

Accessory / Jewelry
Image
tamara sariachvili

scientific peep show

1st Place

Haute Couture / Women
Image
Society for Rational Dress

Society for Rational Dress

1st Place

Pret-a-Porter / Women


GRAPHIC DESIGN

Image
Brandia

telenoticias

1st Place

Multimedia / Broadcast Design
Image
Brandia

TVC"

2nd Place

Multimedia / Broadcast Design
Image
Deutsche Telekom AG

Connected Life & Work

1st Place

Multimedia / Interactive Media
Image
Jason Alan Franzen

KERN / The iPhone Game

2nd Place

Multimedia / Interactive Media
Image
magneticNorth (mN)

BBC Memoryshare

1st Place

Multimedia / Interface Design
Image
magneticNorth (mN)

mN Site

2nd Place

Multimedia / Interface Design
Image
magneticNorth (mN)

BBC Pinball

1st Place

Multimedia / Website Design
Image
Chevon Hicks, Jeff Kelly, Pong Ko, Tim Jamarillo, Orlando Antonio

Heavenspot

2nd Place

Multimedia / Website Design
Image
FINE Design Group

Chateau Ste Michelle

3rd Place

Multimedia / Website Design
Image
White & Case LLP

2008 Annual Review

3rd Place

Print / Annual Reports
Image
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

SSC Annual Report 2007/2008

2nd Place

Print / Annual Reports
Image
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

CCS Annual Report 07/08

1st Place

Print / Annual Reports
Image
THEY

A Book Made Of Waste

1st Place

Print / Books
Image
Trapped in Suburbia

Creative City

3rd Place

Print / Books
Image
Florian Mewes

Beyond

2nd Place

Print / Books
Image
Design & Communication

CERATO KOUP

1st Place

Print / Catalogs
Image
Todd Paulson, Sara Nelson, KNOCK inc.

telling stories

1st Place

Print / Collateral Material
Image
The O Group

UNRESRVED Collateral

2nd Place

Print / Collateral Material
Image
Toby Ng Design

Chocolate Mail

3rd Place

Print / Collateral Material
Image
The O Group

Sandy Leong Identity

1st Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Image
Philipp Thesen Design Management

Schaden.com Brand Design

2nd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Image
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

3rd Place

Print / Corporate Identity
Image
Brandia

MR

1st Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Image
PAIIAN

The Podcats

2nd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Image
Brandia

fecapap

3rd Place

Print / Logos, Trademarks and Symbols
Image
Clif Bar Creative Group

Clif Nectar

1st Place

Print / Packaging
Image
Clif Bar Creative Group

Clif Kid

2nd Place

Print / Packaging
Image
Campoy Principi Domenech

Maguay

3rd Place

Print / Packaging
Image
Clif Bar Creative Group

Clif Bar Eco Challenge

1st Place

Print / Posters
Image
Clif Bar Creative Group

Project Slingshot

2nd Place

Print / Posters
Image
Toby Ng Design

The World of 100

3rd Place

Print / Posters
Image
Paul Booth Designs

Oil Dependency

1st Place

Print / Print Advertising
Image
Florian Mewes

Beyond

1st Place

Print / Print Editorial
Image
Toby Ng Design

Chocolate Mail

1st Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Image
ERIC CAI DESIGN CO.

Bye Forever

2nd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Image
Signs & Design Factory

Fortune Cookie

3rd Place

Print / Self-Promotion
Image
Narduli Studio

Studio 1452

1st Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Image
Trapped in Suburbia

Torture Basement

2nd Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Image
Gee + Chung Design

Off-Site Shred Truck Graphics

3rd Place

Print / Signs, Exhibits and POP Displays
Image
Superbacana Design

Superbacana Design

1st Place

Print / Stationery
Image
Gee + Chung Design

InWorld Business Cards

2nd Place

Print / Stationery
Image
Coal Creative Consultants Pte Ltd

Corporate Collaterals

3rd Place

Print / Stationery


INTERIOR DESIGN

Image
Narduli Studio

Studio 1452

1st Place

Interior Design / Commercial
Image
PANORAMA International Ltd

Made In Kitchen

2nd Place

Interior Design / Commercial
Image
UXUS

Merus Winery

3rd Place

Interior Design / Commercial
Image
SCA Creative Group

Luxasia

1st Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
Image
SCA Creative Group

Quintiles future office

2nd Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
Image
Space as Art

Melt: Dessert Bar and Lounge

3rd Place

Interior Design / Conceptual
Image
Kossmann.dejong

LEF future center

1st Place

Interior Design / Office
Image
Santa Fe Interior Architecture Sdn Bhd

Holiday Tours Office

2nd Place

Interior Design / Office
Image
NEFARESEARCH

SAATCHI & SAATCHI

3rd Place

Interior Design / Office
Image
Setmund Leung Design Ltd

Hong Tai Building

2nd Place

Interior Design / Other
Image
II BY IV Design Associates

South Beach Condos+Lofts

1st Place

Interior Design / Other
Image
II BY IV Design Associates

Yankee Stadium

3rd Place

Interior Design / Other
Image
Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd

Transform: Telebet Centre

1st Place

Interior Design / Renovation
Image
PTang Studio Limited

Le Bleu Deux

1st Place

Interior Design / Residential
Image
Nila Design

Canonbury Home

2nd Place

Interior Design / Residential
Image
PTang Studio Limited

No.8 Tai Tam

3rd Place

Interior Design / Residential


PRODUCT DESIGN

Image
nilo gioacchini

G-Full

1st Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Image
Thos. Moser

Kinesis Chair and Ottoman

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Image
Patou Fine Art & Design

Puzzle

3rd Place

Home Interior Products / Interior Furniture
Image
fuseproject

Herman Miller Twist

1st Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Image
Jake Dyson Ltd

Motorlight Wall

2nd Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Image
Nielsen Architects & Design Studio

Vintage Postcard Light Fixture

3rd Place

Home Interior Products / Lighting
Image
Classico, Inc.

Classico's lab coat

1st Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Medical Furniture
Image
Alto Design inc.

Transroller

1st Place

Industrial and Life Science Design / Safety Designs
Image
fuseproject

Aliph Jawbone Prime Earcandy

1st Place

Media and Home Electronics / Phone and Other Communications Technology
Image
Plantronics, Inc.

Discovery 975

2nd Place

Media and Home Electronics / Phone and Other Communications Technology
Image
fuseproject

Canal+ LeCube

1st Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
Image
fuseproject

Nixon Headphones

2nd Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
Image
Phiaton Design Team

Phiaton Primal series PS 320

3rd Place

Media and Home Electronics / TV, Video and Audio Equipment
Image
Wind Simplicity

Windancer wind turbine

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Alternative Energy Source Equipment
Image
fuseproject

Talamanca Cocoa

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Rural Sustainable Design
Image
Designnobis

Fire Knight

2nd Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Rural Sustainable Design
Image
YikeBike Ltd

YikeBike

1st Place

Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation / Urban Sustainable Design
Image
fuseproject

Mission ONE Motorbike

1st Place

Transportation / Alternative Fuel Vehicles
Image
ROBRADY design

db0 Folding Electric Bike

2nd Place

Transportation / Alternative Fuel Vehicles



    Home | Winners Pro | Winners Student | Honorable Mention